Consultative Bodies

Bishop’s Senior Staff:

Bishop Edward Burns; Bishop Greg Kelly, Auxiliary Bishop and Vicar General/Moderator of the Curia; Greg Caridi, Chancellor; Cecilia A. Colbert CPA, Chief Financial Officer; Peter Ductrám, Senior Director of Ministries; Elsa Espinoza, Executive Secretary to the Bishop; Kelly Halaszyn, Director of Development; Bill Keffler, Chief Operating Officer; Lynn Rossol, Bishop's Delegate for Ecumenism and Legislative Advocacy; Laura Tornaquindici, Chief Human Resources Officer; Dr. Matthew Vereecke, Superintendent of Catholic Schools; David Woodyard, Executive Director Catholic Charities.

College of Consultors:

Bishop Edward J. Burns; Bishop Greg Kelly, Auxiliary Bishop and Vicar General/Moderator of the Curia; Very Reverend John Libone, V.F.; Very Reverend Jason Cargo, V.F.; Very Reverend J. Eduardo Gonzalez, V.F.; Very Reverend Jesus Belmontes; Reverend Michael Forge; Reverend Joshua Whitfield.

Presbyteral Council:

Deans:  Very Reverend Bruce Bradley, V.F.; Very Reverend Jason Cargo, V.F.; Very Reverend Wilmer Daza, V.F.; Very Reverend J. Eduardo Gonzalez, V.F.; Very Reverend John Libone, V.F.; Very Reverend Sean Martin, V.F.; Very Reverend Russ Mower, V.F.

At-large Members: Reverend Wade Bass, Very Reverend Jesus Belmontes, Reverend Cruz Calderon, Reverend Michael Forge, Reverend Luca Simbula, Reverend Don Zeiler

Appointed Members:  Reverend Ryan Hiaeshutter; Reverend Jovita Okoli; Reverend Dat Pham S.D.D.; Reverend Danilo Ramos; Reverend Milton Ryan, C.M.; Reverend Joshua Whitfield.

Ex-Officio Member:  Bishop Greg Kelly, Auxiliary Bishop and Vicar General/Moderator of the Curia; Reverend Arthur Unachukwu, Associate Vicar for Clergy.

Priest Personnel Board:

Reverend Arthur Unachukwu, Associate Director of Clergy, Chair; Reverend Paulo Capra; Reverend Thomas Cloherty, Very Reverend J. Eduardo Gonzalez, V.F.; Reverend Michael Guadagnoli; Reverend Edwin Leonard; Reverend Monsignor Henry Petter

Ex Officio Members: Bishop Greg Kelly, Auxiliary Bishop and Vicar General/Moderator of the Curia.

Accreditation Board:

Bishop Greg Kelly, Auxiliary Bishop and Vicar General/Moderator of the Curia; Father Bruce Bradley; Father Rodolfo Garcia.

Ex-Officio Member:  Reverend Arthur Unachukwu, Associate Vicar for Clergy.

Priest Ongoing Formation Board:

Reverend Michael Forge, Chair; Reverend Edwin Leonard; Reverend Michal Markiewicz; Reverend Monsignor Henry Petter; Deacon John O’Leary; Bruec Baumann; Patie Stenson; Dr. Matthew Waltz; Joe Zambon; Gregory Caridi, Chancellor; Laura Tornaquindici, Diocesan Director Human Resources; Maria G. Hernandez, Executive Assistat to Auxiliary Bishop, Secretary.

Ex-Officio Members:  Bishop Greg Kelly, Auxiliary Bishop and Vicar General/Moderator of the Curia; Reverend Arthur Unachukwu, Associate Vicar for Clergy

Consultors of Pastors:

Bishop Greg Kelly, Auxiliary Bishop and Vicar General/Moderator of the Curia; Monsignor Henry Petter; Monsignor Lawrence Pichard

Deans:

Very Reverend Bruce Bradley, V.F. (Northern Deanery); Very Reverend Jason Cargo, V.F. (North Central Deanery); Very Reverend Wilmer Daza, V.F. (Southeast Deanery); Very Reverend J. Eduardo Gonzalez, V.F.; Very Reverend John Libone, V.F. (Central Deanery); Very Reverend Sean Martin V.F. (Eastern Deanery); Very Reverend Russ Mower, V.F. (Southwest Deanery).

Building and Planning Commission:

Maria Carrillo, Director of Construction and Real Estate; Cecilia A. Colbert CPA, Chief Financial Officer; Reverend Monsignor Jerome Duesman;  Bill Keffler, Chief Operating Officer; Luis Carrera; Matt Sisco.

Finance Council:   

Bishop Edward Burns; Bishop Greg Kelly, Auxiliary Bishop and Vicar General/Moderator of the Curia; Cecilia A. Colbert CPA, Chief Financial Officer; Javier Creixell; Bill Keffler, Chief Operating Officer; Harry Longwell; Tom Merkel;  James Moroney, III; Kathy Muldoon; Lydia Novakov; Ed Schaffler; John Stephens.